Site map    Tel:+86-21-37709251    Contact Us Chinese
16E1 to Gigabit Ethernet Converter with optical SFP slot
16E1 to Gigabit Ethernet Converter,3*10/100/1000M ethernet and 2 optical GE ethernet ports(SFP slot),Console management

  Request price     Contact us

INFORMATION

Overview:

16E1 to10/100/1000M Gigabit ethernet interface converter used back multiplexing technology, transfer 10/100/1000M Ethernet data by using multi E1 channels. Realize convert between 1 to 16E1 channels and Ethernet interface. It can transmit signal of E1 channel to RJ45 interface point to point, realize the connection of E1 channel and Ethernet. also realize 10/100/1000M over 1000M fiber transmission and transmit 20/40/80/120km.this product has 3 electrical Ethernet port 10/100/1000M and 2 fiber SFP slot (comply with 1.25G SFP module),1 console port.

Features

l        Realizing the transparent transmission of Ethernet data via 1 to 16 E1 lines

l        Ethernet support the working mode : full duplex  and  half-duplex adapt

l        Support 10240 bytes MTU packet.

l        E1 interface in compliance with ITU-T G.703, G.704 and G.823

l        E1 Support 75Ω/unbalance impedance or 120Ω/balance for order

l        E1’s Support local and remote loops

l        Support 3 electrical Ethernet port 10/100/1000M (total bandwidth is 1000M) and Vlan division; support 2 fiber port SFP slot(for 1.25G fiber module) and1 console port

l        Support VLAN overlong data package transmission and can work with switch which support IEEE802.1Q

l        Support full indicators: Power status indicator, Status of activity (E1's),indicator LAN (Ethernet ports),optical connection indicator etc.

l        Support AC+DC power for redundant

l        Console port has below function:

Has OAM frame management ; local device could read and manage remote device work status;

Can do VLAN division based on PORT for local device and it wouldn’t effect the 802.1 Q VLAN division for remote device,then local and remote can do same VLAN division;

Ethernet port can do priority set;

 

E1 Interface

Line Rate: 2.048Mbps±50ppm

Line Code : HDB3

Interface Standard: ITU-T G.703

E1 Impedance: 75Ω(unbalance) or 120Ω(balance)

Connections : 75ohm DB37 adaptor or 120-ohm twisted-pair (RJ45)

Jitter tolerance : finer than G.742 and G.823


10/100/1000M ase-T Interface
Rate: 10/100/1000M, full/duplex auto-negotiation
Protocol: Support IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN)

MAC Addre  Entiries: 4096 Entiries
Physical interface: RJ45, support AUTO-MDIX

SFP Optical Interface

Ports: 850nm,1310nm,1550nm

Rate: 1.25G

Distance: up to 100KM

Protocol: Support IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN)

Connector: SC/LC option

Non-return-to-zero (NRZ)
       SFF-8472 Multi-source Agreement (MSA).

    Clase 1:              FDA / IEC60825-1 Laser Security

Power supply                        

working voltage range wide, good        

anti-disturb and Isolation, work stable     

option I – DC-48V,range DC-36V~DC-72C   

option II – AC220V,range AC110V~AC240V

Power Consumption:    <=10 Watts 

Environment condition                  

Operating temperature:  0C~+50 C        

Storage temperature:   -20 C~+70 C

Relative temperature:95% (uncondensed)

Typical Application: 

16 E1 to ethernet converter application diagram



Ordering information


Related Products