Site map    Tel:+86-21-37709251    Contact Us Chinese
8 Ports Fiber to Home GEPON OLT
8PON OLT provides 8GE(copper) and 8SFP slots Combo interface for uplink, and 8 EPON ports for downstream,supportting 256 ONU under 1:64 splitter ratio.1U,19inch,rack mount

  Request price     Contact us

INFORMATION

Overview
BD-OLT-8000 EPON OLT is 1U height 19 inch rack mount communicate equipment. The features of the OLT are small, convenient, flexible, easy to deploy, high performance. It is appropriate to be deployed in compact room environment. The OLT can be used for “Triple-Play”, VPN, IP Camera, Enterprise LAN and ICT applications.
BD-OLT-8000 provides 8GE(copper) and 4GE SFP slots, 4*10G SFP+ slot for uplink, and 8*EPON ports for downstream. It can support 512 ONUs under 1:64 splitter ratio.

Specifications


       

Item

BD-OLT-4000

Chassis

Rack

1U 19 inch standard box

Uplink Port

Qty

16

Copper

8*10/100/1000M auto-negotiation; RJ45

SFP

4*10/100/1000M

10G uplink

4*10G SFP

EPON Port

Qty

8

SFP Slots

SFP Slots

1000BASE-PX20+

1000BASE-PX20+

1:64

1:64

Management Ports

1*10/100BASE-T out-band port, 1*CONSOLE port

PON Port

Transmission Distance

20KM

EPON port speed

Symmetrical 1.25Gbps

Wavelength

TX 1490nm, RX 1310nm

Connector

SC/UPC

Fiber Type

9/125μm SMF

TX Power

+2~+7dBm

Rx Sensitivity

-27dBm

Saturation Optical Power

-6dBm

Management Mode

SNMP, Telnet and CLI

Management Function

Fan Group Detecting;
Port Status monitoring and configuration management;
Layer2 switch configuration such as VLAN, Trunk, RSTP, IGMP, QOS, etc;
EPON management function: DBA,ONU authorization, ACL, QOS, etc;
Online ONU configuration and management;
User management;

Alarm management.

Layer2 Switch

Support port VLAN and protocol VLAN;
Support 4096 VLANs;
Support VLAN tag/Un-tag ,VLAN transparent transmission, QinQ;
Support IEEE802.3d trunk;
Support RSTP;
QOS based on port, VID, TOS and MAC address;
IGMP Snooping;
IEEE802.x flow control;

Port stability statistic and monitoring.

EPON Function

Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control;
In compliant with IEEE802.3ah standard;
Up to 20KM transmission Distance;
Support data encryption, multi-cast, port VLAN, separation, RSTP, etc;
Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA);
Support ONU auto-discovery/link detection/remote upgrade of software;
Support VLAN division and user separation to avoid broadcast storm;
Support various LLID configuration and single LLID configuration; Different user and different service could provide different QoS by means of different LLID channels;
Support power-off alarm function, easy for link problem detection;
Support broadcasting storm resistance function;
Support port isolation between different ports;
Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly;
Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system;
Support dynamic distance calculation on EMS online;

Support RSTP, IGMP Proxy.

Dimension(L*W*H)

442mm*200mm*43.6mm

Net Weight

3.1kg

Power Supply

Option I: AC 90~264V, 47/63Hz
Option II: DC-36V-72V

Option III: Double power supply (AC+AC, DC+DC, AC+DC)

Power Consumption

25W

Working Temperature

-10~+55

Storage Temperature

-40~+85

Relative Humidity

5~90%(non-conditioning)


Application





 
Related Link:

questions about EPON OLT 

   how to make two ONU connected one OLT communicate? 

 

   Question: What is the port that listen the EMS server?

   Answer: The listen port of the EPON OLT is 161 and 162.



Ordering information


Related Products

2 PON GEPON OLT

2PON OLT,2GE SFP uplink,EMS management

EPON OLT OPTICAL SFP MODULE

Tx1490nm,Rx1310nm,1.25Gbps/1.25Gbps,1000BASE-PX20