Site map    Tel:+86-21-37709251    Contact Us Chinese
8 Ports Fiber to Home Mini GEPON OLT
8PON OLT provides 8GE(copper) and 8SFP slots Combo interface for uplink, and 8 EPON ports for downstream,supportting 256 ONU under 1:64 splitter ratio.1U,19inch,rack mount

  Request price     Contact us

INFORMATION

Overview:

BD-OLT-8000-Mini OLT is 1U high 19 inch rack mount product. The features of the OLT are small, convenient, flexible, easy to deploy, high performance. It is appropriate to deploy in an compact room environment .

The OLT can use for “Triple-Play”, CPN, IP Camera, Enterprise LAN and IOT applications. It is a high performance products.

8PON Ports 1U Pizza-Box OLT provides 8GE(copper) and 8SFP slots Combo interface for uplink, and 8 EPON ports for downstream. It can support 256 ONU under 1:64 splitter ratio.

 

Specifications

Item

8 PON Ports OLT

 

Chassis

Rack

1U 19 inch standard box

Slots

NA

Uplink Port

QTY

16

Copper

10/100/1000M auto-negotiable,RJ45:8pcs

SFP

8 SFP slotsCombo

PON Port

QTY

8

Physical Interface

SFP Slots

Connector Type

1000BASE-PX20+

Max splitting ratio

1:64

Management Ports

1*100BASETX outband port

1 CONSOLE port

PON Port Specification

 

Transmission Distance

20KM

PON port speed

Symmetrical 1.25Gbps

Wavelength

1490nm TX,1310nm RX

Connector

SC/PC

Fiber Type

9/125μm SMF

TX Power

+2+7dBm

Rx Sensitivity

-27dBm

Saturation Optical Power

-6dBm

Management Mode

SNMP,Telnet,CLI management mode.

Management Function

Fan Group Detecting

Port Status monitoring and configuration management;

Layer-2 switch configuration such as Vlan, Trunk ,RSTP,IGMP ,QOS, etc;

EPON management function: DBA ,ONU authorization, ACL ,QOS ,etc;

Online ONU configuration and management

User management

Alarm management

Layer-two Switch

Support port VLan and protocol Vlan

Support Vlan tag/Untag ,vlan transparent transmission;

Support 4096 VLAN

Support 802.3dd trunk

RSTP

QOS based on port ,VID,TOS and MAC address

IGMP Snooping

802.x flow control

Port stability statistic and monitoring

EPON Function

Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control;

In compliant with IEEE802.3ah Standard

Up to 20KM transmission Distance

Support data encryption, group broadcasting, port Vlan separation ,RSTP,etc.

Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)

Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software;

Support VLAN division and user separation to avoid broadcast storm;

Support various LLID configuration and single LLID configuration .Different user and different service could provide different QoS by means of different LLID channels.

Support power-off alarm function ,easy for link problem detection

Support broadcasting storm resistance function

Support port isolation between different ports

Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly

Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system

Support dynamic distance calculation on EMS online

Support RSTP,IGMP Proxy

Dimension

442mm(L)*315mm(W)*44mm(H)

Weight

4.2kg

4.5kg

Power Supply

220VAC

AC: 90V240V47/63Hz

-48DC

DC:-36V-72V

Power Consumption

45W

48W

Operating Environment

Working Temperature

050

Storage Temperature

-4085

Relative Humidity

590%(non-condensing)

 

Application:

GEPON olt APPLICATION




















Ordering information


Related Products

2 PON GEPON OLT

2PON OLT,2GE SFP uplink,EMS management

EPON OLT OPTICAL SFP MODULE

Tx1490nm,Rx1310nm,1.25Gbps/1.25Gbps,1000BASE-PX20