Site map    Tel:+86-21-37709251    Contact Us Chinese
Gigabit Media Converter
The Gigabit Media Converter realize 1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX converter.Distance up to 80Km,can provide dual fiber or single fiber(WDM).

  Request price     Contact us

INFORMATION

Product function: transmitting 1000M Ethernet electrical signal through fiber

Product characteristic:
  • international standard: IEEE802.3z, 1000Base-SX/LX,IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T; 
  • Ethernet 1000M auto-negociation;
  • Interface:  1000Base-T:  RJ45
  • 1000Base-SX/LX:  SC/FC
  • 1000Base-T:  EIA/TIA-568 Cat5, 100 meters; 
  • 1000Base-LX:  62.5/125um multi-mode fiber, can reach 550 meters 
  • 9/125um single-mode fiber, can reach 10-80Km
  • VLAN support, IEEE802.1Q pass-through VLAN tag, support Q-in-Q transparent frames with double labeling(transparently transmission);

Environment condition                               Dimension

Operating temperature:  0C~+50 C            118(W) × 70 (L) x 27(H) mm
Storage temperature:   -20 C~+70 C
Relative temperature:95% (uncondensed)
Power supply                                                
working voltage range wide, good              
anti-disturb and Isolation, work stable        
option I - DC-48V,range DC-36V~DC-72C
option I - AC220,range AC100V~AC240V,rated frequency of 50~60 Hz

Application:

gigabit media converter application diagram



Ordering information


Related Products

WDM Gigabit Fiber media converter

single fiber,10/100/1000M ethernet media converter

SFP Media Converter

two SFP fiber ports,four 10/100/1000M copper ethernet ports.