Site map    Tel:+86-21-37709251    Contact Us Chinese
Gigabit WDM Media Converter
WDM Gigabit Fiber media converter 10/100/1000 media converter transmitting 1000M Ethernet electrical signal through ONE fiber.

  Request price     Contact us

INFORMATION

Overview:
The WDM 10/100/1000M fiber media converter transmit 1000M Ethernet electrical signal over ONE fiber,which releasing 10/100/1000M Base-TX Ethernet over 1000Base-FX single fiber transmission,extend network transmission distance.
Features:
  • conforms to IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u (10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 100BaseT-FX) international standard;
  • brings 1M buffer, supports 2KMAC address;
  • isolates network conflict and broadcasting package effectively, has the function of preventing broadcasting storm;
  • supports 802.1Q and 16 groups of VLAN;
  • single-mode connection: transmitting range can reach 80 kilometers.
    Product characteristic:
    international standard: IEEE802.3z, 1000Base-SX/LX
                                   IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T;
    Ethernet 10/100/1000M auto-adaptable;
    Interface:  10/100/1000Base-T:  RJ45
    1000Base-T:  EIA/TIA-568 Cat5, 100 meters;
    1000Base-LX:  62.5/125?m multi-mode fiber, can reach 550 meters
    9/125?m single-mode fiber, can reach 10-80Km
    environment condition                               Dimension
    Operating temperature:  0C~+50 C            118(W) × 70 (L) x 27(H) mm
    Storage temperature:   -20 C~+70 C
    Relative temperature:95% (uncondensed)
    Power supply                                                
    working voltage range wide, good              
    anti-disturb and Isolation, work stable        
    option I - DC-48V,range DC-36V~DC-72C
    option I - AC220,range AC160V~AC240V
    Application:


  • Ordering information


    Related Products

    SFP ethernet media converter

    4*10/100/1000M UTP,2*1000M SFP fiber ports

    8Channel Voice(FXS/FXO) Phone over Fiber Multiplexer

    8voice+4ethernet over fiber multiplexer