E1 Fiber Modem,e1 over fiber,Baudcom
Site map    Tel:+86-21-37709251    Contact Us Chinese
E1 Fiber Modem
E1 fiber modem is to modulate E1 signal to single or multi-mode fiber.The fiber modem support 75ohm or 120ohm.

  Request price     Contact us

INFORMATION

Overview: E1 fiber modem is to modulate E1 signal to single or multi-mode fiber. Suit for transmit additional management data channel in different fibers.The fiber for transmit data can be used to monitor and control local and remote devices, and no collision will occur.

Features: 

n       Based on self-copyright IC, and software content is high.

n       Provide 3 type loop functions: local (ANA), loop to remote (DIG), command loop (REM).

n       PBRS Code testing function, convenient for install and test devices.

n       Remote rate adjustment to remote device (in primary clock status) when local terminal is in primary clock status.

n       AC220V or DC-48V power built-in

n       It can support SNMP management in our chassis installation

E1 interface match G.703 
a. Rate: 2.048Mbps.
b. Code: HDB3
c. E1 Impedance: 75ohm (unbalance) and 120ohm(balance).
Unbalance match with coaxial adapter, can match 75-2 coaxial wire. Balance match with balance adapter, can connect with twisted-pair wire.
d. Interface character: match G.703. 
e. Connector: BNC(75ohm), RJ45(120ohm).
f. Jitter tolerance: fine than G.742 and G.823.
g. Clock: synchronize input E1 signal.
Fiber connector   
Optical interface:                   SC/FC 
Optical Wavelenth:  FP1310 nm /DFB1550nm+/-50/40nm
Sending consumption:               -9dBm/-5dBm 
Receiving and dispatching module:     >-6dBm 
Optical receiver receiving sensitivity:   <-36 (BER<10 -10): 
Dynamic range receiving:             >-30dB 
Optical code:                       NRZ
Single mode : 9/125 um  
Transmitting range: SM 20Km, SM 40Km, SM 60 Km, SM 120Km 
 DIMENSION
210mm (W) * 140mm (L) * 30mm (h)

Environment

The device operate temperature range wide, can work normally and stable in different environments.
Operate temperature: 0C~50C
Relative humidity: 95% (no condensation)
No causticity and impregnant gas, no rising dust, and no strong magnetic field disturbing.
Power supply
Use module power supply as following for option, working voltage range wide, good anti-disturb and isolation, work stable.
DC-48V: voltage range -36V~-72V
AC220V: voltage range 175V~265V
power consumption <5w

19inch E1 fiber modem panel

Application

 

Related Link:

E1 fiber modem application solution

 



Ordering information


Related Products

E1 to Ethernet converter | Ethernet over E1

Ethernet over E1 tdm Ethernet conversion

E1 over ethernet TDM over IP converter

transportate E1/T1 over Ethernet or IP network