Site map    Tel:+86-21-37709251    Contact Us Chinese
5-Port Ethernet Switch, with DIP switch, one-key port isolation
BD-100M-1F4T Ethernet Switch is designed by Wintop. For Network high-definition monitor, network engineering etc. It provides high speed packet forwarding capacity and sufficient backboard bandwidth to ensure clear image and smooth transmission.

  Request price     Contact us

INFORMATION

Product Overview

BD-100M-1F4T Ethernet Switch is designed by Wintop. For Network high-definition monitor, network engineering etc. It provides high speed packet forwarding capacity and sufficient  backboard bandwidth to ensure clear image and smooth transmission. Embedded static and surge protection circuit to improve product stability. Supports one-key VLAN configuration mode to achieve ports isolating and network storm inhibiting for protecting the information safety, preventing virus and online attack. It supports video channel mode, one-to-one correspondence channel mode can be configured under two same products'downlink port.

Support long distance transmission mode, compulsory electric down link port  data rate is 10Base-T, this increasing the transmission distance of down linkport. Under this state, the transmission distance of down link port is  0-350m,which can completely meet the demands of network video monitoring system and network engineering. The DIP type desktop Ethernet switch is oriented to the terminal access layer, according to the port type and configuration quantity,we have model BD-100M-1F4T which has One Fast optical  interface, Four Fast electrical  interfaces ; every electric interface supports 10/100Mbps self-adaptation and MDI/MDIX.

Product Features

One-key VLAN mode configuration, realize port isolation

One-key video channel mode configuration, downlink port one-to-one channel correspondence transmission mode

One-key long distance mode configuration, increase the transmission distance of the lower electrical interface 

Input voltage range 100~240V AC

Product Properties

Technology

Support Standard:

IEEE 802.3 10BaseT

IEEE 802.3u 100BaseT

Switch Properties

Backboard bandwidth:1Gbps    MAC address table:  1K    

Message cache size: 512Kbits  

Interface

Optical interface: 100Mbps (Interface type: SC, ST, FC and SFP Slot  are available)

Network interface: 10/100Mbps self-adaptation, Full/Half duplex mode,support MDI/MDI-X. normal transmission distance 0-100m; long distance mode 0-350m. 

DIP switch: ,

LED indicator: PWR, Link, 10/100Base-T

Optical Fiber

 

1000BaseFX

Multimode

Single-Mode

Wavelength

850 nm

1310 /1550nm

Maximum transmit power

-10 dBm

0 dBm

Minimum transmit power

-20 dBm

-5 dBm

Receiving sensitivity

-32 dBm

-34 dBm

Link budget

12 dB

29 dB

Transmisson distance

5kma       4 kmb

40 kmc

Saturation

-6 dBm

-3 dBm

a. 50/125um,800 MHz*km optical fiber cable

b. 62.5/125 um,500MHz*km optical fiber cable

c. 9/125um Single-Mode optical fiber cable

Power Supply

















Input voltage: 100~240V AC

Input current: max 30mA

Physical Properties

Housing:metal, IP30 protection 

Dimension: 125x109x 32 mm

Weight:430g

Installation mode: desktop installation, wall-mounted installation

Environmental Constraint

Working temperature: -20 ~ 60°C(-4 ~ 140°F)

Storage temperature: -40 ~ 85°C(-40 ~ 185°F)

Environment relative humidity: 5 ~ 95% (non-condensing)

Standard and Certification

Electromagnetic interference (EMI): FCC Part 15/CISPR22(EN55022): Class A

Electromagnetic sensibility (EMS):

IEC61000-4-2 (ESD) Class 3, IEC 61000-4-3 (RS) Class 3, IEC 61000-4-4 (EFT) Class 2, IEC 61000-4-5 (Surge) Class 3, IEC 61000-4-6 (CS) Class 3 

Vibration resistance: IEC60068-2-6

Impact resistance: IEC60068-2-27

Free falling: IEC60068-2-32

Note: Please visit Wintop official website to check the latest certifications.

MTBF (mean time between failures)

Time:500000h

Warranty

Quality warranty: 3 years


Product Dimension

Packaging List

Ethernet Switch

AC Power Cable

Installation Accessories

User’s Manual

Warranty Card

Qualification Certificate



Ordering information


Related Products