Site map    Tel:+86-21-37709251    Contact Us Chinese
4Ports Ethernet Fiber Media Converter
BD-100M-4RJ is a 4ports Media Converter(fiber optical media converter) .It has one fiber port and 4 ethernet ports,which is easy for user's application.

  Request price     Contact us

INFORMATION

Product function: transmit10/100Base-T Ethernet electrical signal through fiber, realize TX/FX converter

Features:

  • 4 UTP port,1 fiber port;
  • Conforms to IEEE802.3,IEEE802.3u (10Base-T,100Base-TX,100BaseT-FX) international standard;
  • support single fiber or dual fiber optical port;
  • brings 1M buffer, supports 2KMAC address;
  • isolates network conflict and broadcasting package effectively, has the function of preventing broadcasting storm;
  • supports 802.1Q and 16 groups of VLAN;
  • single-mode connection:transmitting range can reach 120 kilometers.
  • support both 10/100M full/half duplex adapt and compulsive set 10M,100M,full duplex, half duplex, then convenient to connect CPE and protect previous invest when network upgrades;

    Product parameter:
    Optical interface: SC/FC
    Ethernet interface: RJ-45 (coaxial twisted pair)
    Support IEEE802.3 10 Base-T, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX
    Ethernet connector:
    10/100Base-TX: UTP  RJ45 connector
    100Base-FX:FC,ST,SC connector
    Cable type: non-shielded 5 class cable Cat.5UTP, can transmit 100 meters
    Optical fiber category:
    single-mode 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125um,transmit distance20km~120km
    multi-mode 50/125, 62.5/125, 100/140um, transmit distance 0~2km
    environment condition                               Dimension
    Operating temperature:  0C~+50 C            210(W) × 140 (L) x 30(H) mm
    Storage temperature:   -20 C~+70 C
    Relative temperature:95% (uncondensed)
    Power supply                                                
    working voltage range wide, good              
    anti-disturb and Isolation, work stable        
    option I - AC220V,range AC90V~AC240V

    Application:

     

      



  • Ordering information


    Related Products

    6Port SFP Media Converter

    4*10/100/1000M ethernet media converter with 2*SFP slot

    24ports SFP Fiber Ethernet Switch

    24ports SFP Fiber Switch,24*100M SFP+2*1000MSFP