Site map    Tel:+86-21-37709251    Contact Us Chinese
Voice(FXS/FXO) over Fiber,phone over fiber modem
one channel voice(FXS/FXO) phone over fiber modem,cost effective,fiber distance up to 120Km.

  Request price     Contact us

INFORMATION

Functions
    The voice(FXS/FXO) phone over fiber modem realizes one channel voice phone over fiber transmission. This is cost-effective phone over  fiber mini device,which is suitable for one channel voice,low cost application field. Its merits include complete warning function, high integration, low consumption, stable performance and convenient usage.

 
PRODUCT CHARACTERISTIC
  • Have two row of LED , one indicate local status, the other indicate remote status
  • Realise auto-speed setting of local device to remote device
  • Having pseudo random code test function, can used as a 2M Protocol Analyzer
  • Provide 1 channels voice access, support calling indication
  • Voice port supports O port and S port, O port connect with PBX, S port connect with phone users

Optical interface    
Optical wavelength: single mode 1310nm/1550nm
Fiber: single fiber or double fiber for option
Transmitting consumption: -9dBm/-5dBm
Transmission range: 0-50Km/120Km for option
Optical interface: SC/FC
Receiving and dispatching module: >-6dBm
Optical receiver receiving sensitivity <-36 dBm (BER<10-11)
Fiber circuit code: NRZ code
 
Voice Interface
FXS:
Alarm voltage:     75V
Alarmf requency:    25HZ
2 line input impedance:  600Ω (hanging off)
Wastage:         40db
 
FXO:
Alarm detecting voltage:  35V
Alarm detecting frequency: 17HZ-60HZ
2 line input impedance:    600Ω (hanging off)
Wastage:               40db
 
Power supply                         
working voltage range wide, good        
anti-disturb and Isolation, work stable     
option I – DC,range DC-36V~DC-72C   
option II – AC,range AC90V~AC240V
Power Consumption:      <=3 Watts
 
environment condition                  
Operating temperature:  0C~+50 C        
Storage temperature:   -20 C~+70 C
Relative temperature:95% (uncondensed)
 
Dimension     
   110mm(L) x 80mm(W) x 20mm(H)
 
Application
FXS/FXO voice over fiber application diagram
 


Ordering information


Related Products

1 Channel Video fiber multiplexer

1channel video over fiber multiplexer

30Voice Fiber Multiplexer

4E1+4Ethernet+4RS232+30channel voice(FXO,FXS) over fiber