Site map    Tel:+86-21-37709251    Contact Us Chinese
256 Phone over fiber Optical Multiplexer
256 Phone voice (FXS/FXO) over fiber Optical Multiplexer

  Request price     Contact us

INFORMATION

BD-OP-MUX256 is a multi-service fiber multiplexer which can realize 256channel voice and 4*10/100/1000M Gigabit ethernet over fiber transmission.The fiber multiplexer is rack mount device which have 16slots for 16voice card or E1 card.The device support SNMP andconsole management.

 

Features

Ø        Based on the integrated circuit intellectual property rights;

Ø        Plug-in design, convenient way to replace the question, to avoid the integral equipment 1 telephone problems are needed to replace the problem;

Ø        Convenient expansion, increase the board can, convenient maintenance, replacement card;

Ø        The equipment for 4U 19 inch machine frame, a total of a port plate and 4 16 telephone board, light board provides 4 fast / Gigabit Ethernet interface and an optical interface +2 business interface such as RS232/RS485/RS422 asynchronous data, switching signal, each plate can be inserted network management board, 16 FXO/FXS plate, 8 EM2/4 board, E1 interface board, 8 serial data plate....;

Ø        This device is configured to route 256, if the user to expansion in 60 basis, only need to increase the phone card can be;

Ø        60 speech, support caller ID function and reverse polarity charging function;

Ø        Each site each schedule function;

Ø        4 Ethernet interface options for exchange, also can be divided into VLAN;

Ø        Ethernet interface for fast/Gigabit rate or optional, full duplex or half duplex adaptive;

Ø        Have a view displays the working status of remote device in the end;

Ø        Can choose various power: AC220V, DC-48V/DC24V etc.;

Ø        The telephone interface with lightning protection, lightning protection up to GB/T17626.5 (IEC61000-4-5) 8/20 μ s short-circuit current, open-circuit peak output voltage of 6KV standard.

 

Parameters

u      Fiber

Multi-mode Fiber

50/125um, 62.5/125um,

Maximum transmission distance: 5KM@62.5/125um Multi-mode fiber, attenuation (3dbm/km)

Wave Length: 850nm

Transmitting power: -12dBm (Min) ~-9dBm (Max)

Receiver sensitivity: -28dBm (Min)

Link budget: 16dBm

Single-mode Fiber

8/125um, 9/125um

Maximum transmission distance: 40Km

Transmission distance: 40KM@9/125um single mode fiber, attenuation (0.35dbm/km)

Wave Length: 1310nm

Transmitting power: -9dBm (Min) ~-8dBm (Max)

Receiver sensitivity: -27dBm (Min)

Link budget: 18dBm

u      E1 Interface

Interface Standard: comply with protocol G.703;
Interface Rate: 2048Kbps
±50ppm;
Interface Code: HDB3;

E1 Impedance: 75Ω (unbalance), 120Ω (balance);

Jitter tolerance: In accord with protocol G.742 and G.823

Allowed Attenuation:0~6dBm 

u      FXS Interface

Ring voltage: 75V

Ring frequency: 25HZ

Two-line Impedance: 600 Ohm (pick up)

Return loss: 40 dB

u      FXO Interface

Ring detect voltage: 35V

Ring detection frequency: 17HZ-60HZ

Two-line Impedance: 600 Ohm (pick up)

Return loss: 40 dB

u                Power

Power supply: AC180V ~ 260VDC 48VDC +24V

Power consumption: 7W

u                Size

1U/19 inch445mmlength*365mmwidth*200mmheight

u      Working Environment

Working temperature:  -10°C ~ 50°C
Working Humidity:          5%~95 % (no condensation)

Storage temperature:      -40°C ~ 80°C
Storage Humidity:      5%~95 % (no condensation)
 

256 POTs over fiber multiplexer



Question: Regarding to power supply, do we have any restriction to use DC or AC module in subscriber side or office side?

Answer:the 256 POTs fiber multiplexer FXO side can use AC or DC power,both of them are ok;but for FXS side,DC is ok.if you use AC power,you need combine  the adator we sent to you.

Can we use one AC + one DC at both sides? 

yes,no problem

Are these hot standby and load sharing?

support 



Ordering information


Related Products

16 E1 Fiber Optical Multiplexer with 4*ethernet

16E1 G.703+4*10/100M Ethernett over fiber multiplexer

8 voice(FXS/FXO) phone over E1 converter

4ethernet+RS232+8 voice phone over E1 converter