Site map    Tel:+86-21-37709251    Contact Us Chinese
1GE+1FE WiFi ONU
1GE+1FE WiFi ONU,epon onu

  Request price     Contact us

INFORMATION

Technical Specifications  

n  Power adapter input220V AC50HZ

n  System power supply:  See the nameplate on the device

n  Ambient temperature-5 ~ +55℃  Ambient humidity10% ~ 90%(non-condensing)

n  Store temperature-30 ~ +60℃  Store humidity10% ~ 90%(non-condensing)

 

Parameter Name

Hardware Parameter

BD-ONU-802RW

Main chip

Realtek

PON

EPON, SC single-mode/single-fiber, symmetric 1.25Gbps

single-mode/ single-fiber or double-fiber,

PON Port Type

BOSA

Wavelength

Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm

Sensitivity

<-27dBm(CLASS B+)

Overload

>-8dBm(CLASS B+)

Optical Type

SC/PC

LAN Interface

1*10/100/1000Mbps+1*10/100Mbps

Auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full/Half Duplex, RJ45 connector

Wireless

IEEE802.11b/g/n, 300Mbps, 2T2R 2 external antennas

Dimension

185mm×122mm×33mm

Power

12V

Consumption

9W

Weight

About 300g

 

Parameter Name

Function Parameter

Internet connection

Bridge / Routing

LAN

Support Port rate limiting

Support Flow control

Support Loop detection

Support Storm control

VLAN

Support VLAN tag mode

Support VLAN transparent mode

Support VLAN trunk mode

Support VLAN translation mode

Support VLAN QinQ mode

Weless

Support 802.11b/g/n and Mixed mode

Support No-authWEPWPA-PSK and WPA2-PSK function with AESTKIP encryption

Multicast

Support IGMPv1/v2/v3

Support IGMP Proxy and MLD Proxy

Support IGMP Snooping and MLD Snooping

QoS

Support 4 queues

Support SP and WRR

Support 802.1P

Support DSCP

L3

Support IPv4IPv6 and IPv4/IPv6 dual stack

Support WAN DHCP / PPPOE / Static IP

Support Static Route

Support NAT

Support DMZ

Support Port Forwarding

Support DHCP Server

Security

Support Firewall

Support Mac filter

Support ACL

Support URL filter

Management

Support CTC OAM 2.0 and 2.1

Support TR069

Support WEB

Support TELNET




Ordering information


Related Products