Site map    Tel:+86-21-37709251    Contact Us Chinese
4GE+2POTS+Dual-Frequency WIFI ONU
Dual Frequency WIFI ONU with 4GE and 2POTs

  Request price     Contact us

INFORMATION

Brief Views

BD-ONT-424-AC dual-frequency voice type ONU is one of the GPON optical network unit design to meet the requirement of the broadband access network. It apply in FTTH/FTTO to provide the data, voice and video service based on the GPON network. 

GPON is the latest generations of access network technology. ITU-T G.984 is the standard protocol of GPON. The GPON standard differs from other PON standards in that it achieves higher bandwidth and higher efficiency using larger, variable-length packets. GPON offers efficient packaging of user traffic, with frame segmentation allowing higher quality of service (QOS) for delay-sensitive voice and video communications traffic.GPON networks provides the reliability and performance expected for business services and provides an attractive way to deliver residential services. GPON enables Fiber To The Home (FTTH) deployments economically resulting to accelerated growth worldwide.

 BD-ONT-424-AC provide two POTS ports, four 10/100/1000M adaptive Ethernet ports, one USB port, and  802.11a/b/g/n/ac Wi-Fi access. The BD-ONT-424-AC features high-performance forwarding capabilities to ensure excellent experience with VoIP, Internet and HD video services. Therefore, the BD-ONT-424-AC provides a perfect terminal solution and future-oriented service supporting capabilities for FTTH deployment. It has good third-party compatibility to work with the third party OLT, such as Huawei/ZTE/Fiberhome/Alcatel-Lucent.

 BD-ONT-424-AC can integration wireless function with meet 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac technical standards. At the same time, it also supports 2.4GHz/5GHz dual-band wireless signal. It has the characteristics of strong penetrating power and wide coverage. It can provide users with more efficient data transmission security.

 

 Functional Feature

n  In compliant with ITU - T G.984.1/2/3/4 standard

n  Meet 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac WIFI technical standard

n  Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software

n  Support Ethernet line performance statistics function

n  Support OMCI+TR069 management mode

n  Support VLAN tag/untag

n  Support multicast Snooping/Proxy

n  Support DHCP/PPPOE/Static IP internet mode

n  Support port binding

n  Support loop-detection function

n  Support device-based speed limitation

n  Support MAC-address filter and URL access control

n  Support H.248 and SIP protocol

n  Support AES encryption and decryption

n  Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)

n  Support ACL configure data packet filter flexibly

       n  EMS network management based on SNMP ,convenient for maintenance

Specification

Item

Parameter

Interface

PON Interface

1*GPON port, FSAN G.984.2 standard, Class B+

Downstream Data Rate2.488Gbps

Upstream Data Rate1.244Gbps

SC/PC single mode fiber

28dB Link loss and 20KM distance with 1:128

POTS Interface

2*RJ11

Max 1km distance

Balanced Ring, 50V RMS

Ethernet Interface

4*10/100/1000M auto-negotiation
Full/half duplex mode
RJ45 connector
Auto MDI/MDI-X
100m distance

USB interface

1*USB 2.0 interface

Transmission Rate: 480Mbps

Power Interface

12V DC Power supply

Performance Parameters

PON

Optical

Parameter

Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx1490nm
Tx Optical Power: 0.5
5dBm
Rx Sensitivity: -28dBm
Saturation Optical Power: -8dBm

Data Transmission
Parameter

PON Throughput: Downstream 2.488Gbit/s s; Upstream 1.244Gbit/s
Ethernet: 1000Mbps
Packet Loss Ratio: <1*10E-12
latency: <1.5ms

Network Management

Management Mode

Standard compliant OMCI interface as defined by ITU-T G.984.4

Support TR069 and WEB management

Management Function

Status monitor, Configuration management, Alarm management, Log management

Physical Features

Shell

White plastic casing

Power

External 12VDC/1A power supply adapter

Power consumption: <7W

Dimension and Weight

Item Dimension240mm(L) x 240mm(W) x 24mm (H)

Item weight0.3kg

Environmental
Specifications

Operating temperature: 0 to 50oC
Storage temperature: -40 to 85oC
Operating humidity: 10% to 90%(Non-condensing)
Storage humidity: 10% to 90%(Non-condensing)

 

WIFI Features

=   Comply with IEEE 802.11a/b/g/n/ac protocol standard, support 2.4GHz and 5GHz

=   There are four antennas, two built-in, two external

=   5dBi antenna gain

=   Maximum ideal rate up to 1.2Gbps

=   2.4GHz supports 2*2 MIMO (Multiple-Input Multiple-Output) technology

=   5GHz supports 2*2 MIMO (Multiple-Input Multiple-Output) technology

=   Support 8 SSIDs

=   Support wider RF bandwidth, up to 80MHz

=   Support higher 256-QAM modulation mode

=   Support MIMO-OFDM encoding mode

=   Support wireless security of 64/128 bit WEP802.1xWPA and WPA2

 

 Network Application

Typical SolutionFTTH

Typical BusinessInternet, Voice, Wi-Fi




Ordering information


Related Products