Site map    Tel:+86-21-37709251    Contact Us Chinese
4GE WiFi GPON ONT
BD-ONU-114HW-G provide four GE Ethernet ports and one WiFi port.The GE WIFI ONT provides a perfect terminal solution and future-oriented service supporting capabilities for FTTH deployment.

  Request price     Contact us

INFORMATION

 Overview

BD-ONU-114HW-G HGU GPON ONT is one of the GPON optical network unit design to meet the requirement of the broadband access network. It apply in FTTH/FTTO to provide the data, video service based on the GPON network.

GPON is the latest generations of access network technology. ITU-T G.984 is the standard protocol of GPON. The GPON standard differs from other PON standards in that it achieves higher bandwidth and higher efficiency using larger, variable-length packets. GPON offers efficient packaging of user traffic, with frame segmentation allowing higher quality of service (QOS) for delay-sensitive voice and video communications traffic.GPON networks provides the reliability and performance expected for business services and provides an attractive way to deliver residential services. GPON enables Fiber To The Home (FTTH) deployments economically resulting to accelerated growth worldwide.

BD-ONU-114HW-G provide four GE auto-adapting Ethernet ports and one 802.11 n/b/g WiFi port. The BD-ONU-114HW-G features high-performance forwarding capabilities to ensure excellent experience with Internet and HD video services. Therefore, the GE WIFI ONT provides a perfect terminal solution and future-oriented service supporting capabilities for FTTH deployment. It has good third-party compatibility to work with the third party OLT, such as Huawei/ZTE/Fiberhome/Alcatel-Lucent.

 Features

n Full compatible with ITU-T G.984 

n Support fourGEauto-adapting Ethernet ports

n Support one 802.11 n/b/g Wi-Fi port

n Support OMCI for remote management

n Support Web for local management

n Support Auto-negotiation andMDI/MDIX 

n Support the Ethernet interface rate, working mode andflows control

n Support loopback at UNI

n Support packet filtering and anti-illegal message attack protection

n Support performance statistics of Ethernet lines

n Support VLAN tagged label processing, traffic classification and packet filtering, STP/RSTP etc.

n Support IGMP Snooping

n Support AES-128

 Product interface and LED definitions


 Specification

Item

Parameters

Specification

Interface

PON Port

1*GPON port, FSAN G.984.2 standard, Class B+

Downstream Data Rate2.488Gbps

Upstream Data Rate1.244Gbps

SC/PC single mode fiber

28dB Link loss and  30KM distance with 1:128

Ethernet Port(LAN)

4*10/100/1000M Auto-negotiation RJ45 ports

Full Duplex / Half-Duplex

RJ45, Auto-MDI/MDI-X

Transmission Distance 100 Meter

Power Supply Port

12V DC input

Management

NetworkManagement

Standard compliant OMCI interface as defined by ITU-T G.984.4

Support WEB management

Management

Function

Status monitor, Configuration management, Alarm management, Log management

Environmental
Specifications

Shell

Plastic casing

Power

External 12V 1A AC/DC power supply adapter

Power consumption: <6W

Dimensions

170mm(L)*130mm(W)*30mm(H)

0.3kg

Environment

Operating Temperature050

StorageTemperature-4085

Operating Humidity10%90%(Non-condensing)

StorageHumidity5%95%(Non-condensing)

 

 WIFI Features

=  IEEE 802.11n compliant, 2.4 GHz

=   Full IEEE 802.11b/g legacy compatibility withenhanced performance

=   Two-stream spatial multiplexing up to300 Mbps PHY data rates

=   Support multi-SSIDMaximum 4 SSID

=   Support automatic channel selection

=   Support hide SSID

=   Support wireless security of  64/128 bit WEP802.1xWPA and WPA2

 

WIFI Specification

Performance  parameters

Standard

IEEE802.11b/g/n

Frequency

2.400 ~ 2.500 GHz

Wireless data rate

IEEE 802.11b: 1,2,5.5,11Mbps

IEEE 802.11g: 6,9,12,18,24,36,48,54Mbps

IEEE 802.11n: up to 200 Mbps

Modulation schemes

802.11g: 64QAM, 16QAM, QPSK, BPSK,   DSSS   802.11b: CCK, DQPSK, DBPSK   

HT20: 64 QAM, 16QAM, QPSK, BPSK

Channel

13*Channel, configurable to meet the standard of USA, Canada, Japan and China

RF receive sensitivity

802.11b: -96dBm @ 1 Mbps; -93dBm @ 2 Mbps; 

-91dBm @ 5.5 Mbps; -88dBm @ 11 Mbps

802.11g: -90dBm @ 6 Mbps; -89dBm @ 9 Mbps; 

-89dBm @ 12 Mbps; -867dBm @ 18 Mbps; 

-83dBm @ 24 Mbps; -79dBm @ 36 Mbps; 

-75dBm @ 48 Mbps; -75dBm @ 54 Mbps

802.11n: -96dBm @ 1 Mbps;-88dBm @ 11 Mbps;

-90dBm@6Mbps; -75dBm@54Mbps;

-86dBm@m0/20MHz;-69dBm@m15/20MHz;

RF TxPower

•TX power out B mode @ 11 Mbps: 18dBm +/- 2

• TX power out G mode @ 54 Mbps: 16dBm +/- 2

• TX power 11n mode @ HT20: 16 dBm +/-2

Encryption Mode

64-bit, 128-bit WEP, AES, TKIP, WPA, WPA2,   802.1x

Transmission distance

100m indoors coverage area

300m outdoors coverage area

(varying depending on the actual environment)

 Application

2 SolutionFTTHFTTOPON+EOC

2  BusinessBroadband InternetIPTVIP Camera4GE WIFI ONT application

 Network Construction

 

                                      Figure: BD-ONU-114HW-G Application Diagram

Related link:

Why I can not configure the PPPOE and bridge mode in the GPON ONT?



Ordering information


Related Products