Site map    Tel:+86-21-37709251    Contact Us Chinese
SFP WDM Optical Transceiver
SFP WDM Optical Transceiver,1000Base-LX/LH Distance 10km 20Km 40Km with 9/125 SMF Data rate up to 1.25Gb/s Meet SFP MSA

  Request price     Contact us

INFORMATION

Features:.

  • 1310nm or 1550nm MQW FP or DFB laser diode as transmitter
  • InGaAs PIN photodiode receiver with 1310nm or 1550nm wavelength input
  • Meet SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with SC/LC receptacle Hot-pluggable & Digital diagnostic monitoring
  • Metal enclosure for lower EMI
  • Distance 10km, 20Km, 40Km with 9/125?m SMF
  • Data rate up to 1.25Gb/s
  • LVPECL logic interface simplifies interface to external circuitry
  • +3.3V Single power supply

Block Diagram of Transceiver

scheme

 

Application:

  • Switch to switch interface
  • High speed I/O for file servers .
  • Bus extension applications 

Transmitter Electro-optical Characteristics

Vcc = 3.1 V to 3.5 V, TC =0 to +70

PARAMETER

SYMBOL

MIN

TYP.

MAX

UNITS

NOTE

Output Optical Power

9/125 μm fiber

Pout

-9

---

-3

dBm

Average

Extinction Ratio

ER

9

---

---

dB

 

Center Wavelength

λC

1260

1310

1360

nm

 

Spectral Width (RMS)

Δλ

---

---

2.5

nm

 

Rise/Fall Time, (2080%)

Tr, f

---

---

260

ps

 

Relative Intensity Noise

RIN

---

---

-120

dB/Hz

 

Total Jitter

TJ

---

---

227

ps

 

Output Eye

Compliant with IEEE802.3z

Max. Pout TX-DISABLE Asserted

POFF

---

---

-45

dBm

 

Differential Input Voltage

VDIFF

0.4

---

2.0

V

 

 Receiver Electro-optical Characteristics

Vcc = 3.1 V to 3.5 V, TC =0 to +70

PARAMETER

SYMBOL

MIN

TYP.

MAX

UNITS

NOTE

Optical Input Power-maximum

PIN

0

---

---

dBm

BER < 1012

Optical Input Power-minimum

(Sensitivity)

PIN

---

---

-21

dBm

BER < 1012

Operating Center Wavelength

λC

1480

 

1580

nm

 

Optical Return Loss

ORL

14

---

---

dB

λ=1480~1580nm

Optical isolation

ISO

---

---

-40

dB

λ=1480~1580nm

Signal Detect-Asserted

PA

---

---

-21

dBm

 

Signal Detect-Deasserted

PD

-35

---

 

dBm

 

Differential Output Voltage

VDIFF

0.5

---

1.2

V

 

Data Output Rise, Fall Time

(2080%)

T r, f

---

---

0.35

ns

 

Receiver Loss of Signal Output

Voltage-Low

RX_LOSL

 

0

---

0.5

V

 

Receiver Loss of Signal Output

Voltage-High

RX_LOSH

2.4

---

Vcc

V

 

 
Suggested Transceiver Interface

SFP module application diagram

 



Ordering information


Related Products

10G XFP BIDI Transceiver

10G XFP BIDI Modules,single fiber,WDM,10KM,20KM,40KM,80KM

10G Bi-Di SFP+ Optical Transceiver

10G SFP+ single fiber module,10km,20km,40km,80km