Site map    Tel:+86-21-37709251    Contact Us Chinese
Mini multi-service Aggregation SDH multiplexer
BD-MUX04-LMFE is a carrier-class,cost-effective,compact (only 1U high), STM-1/STM-4/STM-16 SDH/MSPP platform that is designed for application in metro and access networks to facilitate the efficient transport of traditional TDM and emerging data traffic for service providers.Multi-services (STM-1,Ethernet, E1,E3/DS3,V.35 Etc.).

  Request price     Contact us

INFORMATION

Overview:
BD-MUX04-LMFE is a carrier-class, cost-effective, compact (only 1U high), STM-1/STM-4 SDH/MSPP platform that is designed for application in metro and access networks to facilitate the efficient transport of traditional TDM and emerging data traffic for service providers.
BD-MUX04-LMFE is a card based compact SDH equipment, designed mainly as a gateway node between the core SDH network and a number of remote CPE boxes. It may also be used as a multi-service SDH ADM node in a typical ring or mesh network. The 1U high 19” wide chassis of the BD-MUX04-LMFE has 8 slots, with 2 slots for the DC(1+1)/AC power supply, 1 slot for network management card, 1 slots for STM-1/STM-4 uplink, and 4 slots left for services (STM-1, Ethernet, E1, E3/DS3,V.35 Etc.).
Features:
1.          Support up to STM-4 rate SDH service
2.          Support 1+1 MSP, SNCP protection
3.          Ethernet service supporting GFP encapsulation, VC12 virtual concatenation (1~63 VC12) and LCAS
4.          Management channel can be DCC bytes or E1 (VC12)
5.          Inter-working with popular SDH/MSPP products of various vendors
6.          Easy commissioning and maintenance
7.          High integration, compact design
8.          High reliability, low CAPEX and OPEX
 
Technical specification:

Index

Performance Parameter

SDH interface

Max

STM-1

2*Aggregation STM-1 ports and 8 tributary STM-1 ports

STM-4

2 Aggregation STM-4 ports

STM-16

2 Aggregation STM-16 ports

Connector

SC/PC, SFP

Spec.

S-1.1, S1.2, L-1.1, L-1.2, S4.1, S4.2, L4.1, L4.2, S16.1, S16.2, L16.1, L16.2

Service Card

PWR01

DC-48V power card, 1+1 backup

PWR02

AC220V power card

NM02

EMS Management Card

OX01S

Dual STM-1 aggregation optical card, SFP type

OX01A

Dual STM-1 aggregation optical card

OX04A

Dual STM-4 aggregation optical card, SFP type

OX16A

Dual STM-16 aggregation optical card, SFP type

EX01

Dual STM-1 aggregation electrical card

OS01

Dual STM-1 tributary optical card

OS02A

Ethernet +Dual STM-1 tributary optical card

OS03

Ethernet +Single STM-1 tributary optical card

OS04A

Dual STM-4 tributary optical card, SFP type

EP01A

24×E1 (120W, DB60)

EP03

12×E1 (75W or 120W)

EP03A

12×E1 (120W, DB60)

EP02

1×E3/DS3

FE01

4 FE over 4 VCG trunks (EoS)

FE02

4 Fx over 4 VCG trunks (EoS), SFP

FE04

4 FE over 1~16E1 (EoE)

FE05

4 Fx over 1~16E1 (EoE), SFP

FE06

Ethernet aggregation, EOS, aggregation ratio: 8:2, dual FE ports

FE07

EOE, Ethernet aggregation, aggregation ratio: 8:2, dual FE ports

GX01A

EOS, Ethernet aggregation, aggregation ratio: 8:1, single GE port

GX02A

EOE, Ethernet aggregation, aggregation ratio: 8:1, single GE port

GX05

EOS, Ethernet aggregation, aggregation ratio: 16:1, dual GE port

GE01

EOS,  GE over VC4 card

GX06

EOE, Ethernet aggregation, aggregation ratio: 16:1, dual GE port

GXS06

Standard EOE, Ethernet aggregation, aggregation ratio: 16:1, dual GE port

EA05

EOS, Ethernet aggregation, aggregation ratio: 16:1, no outer Ethernet port

EA06

EOE, Ethernet aggregation, aggregation ratio: 16:1, no outer Ethernet port

EAS06

Standard EOE, Ethernet aggregation, aggregation ratio: 16:1, no outer Ethernet port

ED01

2×V.35 Cardframed or unframed

DX02

Full 64E1 DS0 cross connection (2048×2048,64K)

LA01

Order wire card

PDH interface

Max E1

96E1

Max E3/DS3

4 E3

Ethernet

Interface speed

10/100Base-Tx or 100Base-Tx, Comply with IEEE 802.3

Max FE Interface

16FE(4FE/card)

Encapsulation

Comply with ITU-T G.7041 (VCAT, GFP, LCAS)

V.35

Max Interface

8V.35(2V.35/card)

Cross-connect Capacity

Uplink STM-1

High order 10×10 VC-4s

Low order 630×630 VC12s

Uplink STM-4

High order 16×16 VC-4s

Low order 1008×1008 VC12s

Uplink STM-16

High order 46×46 VC-4s

Low order 1512×1512 VC12s

NMS

Interface

10/100 Base-T (can be cascaded)

EOW interface

Standard socket RJ11

Physical Dimension(H/D/W)

1U: 440 × 44 ×280 (mm)

Power

Supply

-48V DC /220V AC

Consumption

≤40W

Environment

Temperature

0°C~50°C

Humidity

≤90 %(non-condensing)

Weight (full-load)

3.5KG


  Application:
 

 

 

can you confirm that the equipment in the picture below can accommodate up to 4 x STM1 uplink ?

General questions about  SDH Multiplexer:

question1: Can you confirm that the multi-service SDH equipment(BD-MUX04-LMFE) can accommodate up to 4 x STM1 uplink ?

answer:  Yes,the SDH multiplexer equipement can support 4xSTM-1 uplink.



Ordering information


Related Products

Multi-service SDH/MSTP multiplexer

Multi-service platform for STM-1/STM-4/STM-16/ethernet/voice/E1

ethernet over SDH converter

2*10/100M Ethernet services over SDH STM-1