Site map    Tel:+86-21-37709251    Contact Us Chinese
Multi-service Optical Fiber SDH multiplexer
BD-MUX04-LMXE+ Multi-service SDH/MSTP multiplexer,3U high 19” wide chassis with 19 slots.Can support PCB,ethernet,E1s service cards,the uplink can be STM-1 or STM-4.

  Request price     Contact us

INFORMATION

BD-MUX04-LMXE+ is a carrier-class, cost-effective, compact (only 3U high), STM-1/STM-4/STM-16 SDH/MSTP platform that is designed for application in metro and access networks to facilitate the efficient transport of traditional TDM and emerging data traffic for service providers. It is derived from BD-MUX04-LMXE. The difference is that, BD-MUX04-LMXE+ has PCM function and interfaces while LMXE has only SDH and PDH interfaces.
BD-MUX04-LMXE+ is a card based compact SDH equipment, designed mainly as a gateway node between the core SDH network and a number of remote CPE boxes. It may also be used as a multi service SDH ADM node in a typical ring or mesh network. The 3U high 19” wide chassis of the BD-MUX04-LMXE+ has 19 slots, with 2 slots for the 1+1 power cards, 1 slot for network management card, 2 slots for aggregation(uplink) cards, and 14 slots for service(downlink) unit cards.
Uplink cards support STM-16/STM-4/STM-1 optical interface and STM-1 electrical interface. Service cards support E1/V.35/E3/DS3/FE/GE/FXO/FXS/4W/E&M/OW/RS-232/V.24/ RS-422/485/V.11.

Features:
1.         Support up to STM-1/STM-4/STM-16
2.         SDH/PDH/PCM all integrated
3.         Large cross-connect matrix capacity is 96*96 high order VC-4 cross connection or 2016*2016 VC-12 or 96*96 VC-3 level full cross connection
4.         Support 1+1 MSP, SNCP protection
5.         Management channel can be DCC/E1/VC12
6.         Clocking mode supports:  internal clock / external clock / line clock / clock holdover
7.         Ethernet service supporting GFP encapsulation, VC12 virtual concatenation and LCAS, P VLAN and 801.1Q VLAN
8.         E1 BER tester is embedded
9.         Support up to 110 Ethernet over 8*E1 (EoPDH or EoE) remote CPEs
10.     Support up to 756 Ethernet over 1*E1 (EoPDH or EoE) remote CPEs
11.     Support up to 110 Ethernet over VC-12 (EoSDH or EoS) remote CPEs
12.     Online upgrading
13.     Full redundancy design

Technical specification:

Cross-connection capacity

STM-1: 20 x 20 VC-4s, 60 x 60 VC-3s, 1260 x 1260 VC-12s

STM-4: 32 x 32 VC-4s, 96 x 96 VC-3s, 2016 x 2016 VC-12s

STM-16: 96 x 96 VC-4s, 96 x 96 VC-3s, 2016 x 2016 VC-12s

Cross-connection direction

Group to tributary, tributary to groupgroup to group, tributary to tributary, internal 64 kbit/s timeslot cross-connection of PCM cards

Cross-connection mode

bidirectional, unidirectional, multicast/broadcast and loopback

Optical protection capability

SNCP for VC-12, VC-3, and VC-4 services (Protection switching is implemented within 50 ms)

Linear 1+1 MSP, two-fiber unidirectional MSP at the STM-1 and STM-4 levels

Power redundant supply

Two power cards work in 1+1 backup mode.

NM channel

External DCN

DCC NM channel: select any group from D1-D3, D4-D6, D7-D9, and D10-D12

E1 NM channel: assigned to any VC-12 of the cross-connection card or STM card, or E1 port on the E1 interface card.

EoE in-band NM channel

N*64 kbit/s in-band monitoring

Monitoring channels of PCM cards (Sa in-band monitoring)

E1 protection capability

Support 1+1 protection between any two E1 and 56 pairs protection can be configured at most

Chassis dimention (W x D x H)

440mm×280mm×130mm

Power supply

DC power supply: -48 V DC

AC power supply: 220 V/110 V AC

Maximum Power Consumption

Typical application: ≤85W

Operating environment (temperature, humidity)

-15°C ~ +55°C, 0-95%RH (non-condensing)

Storage environment(temperature, humidity)

-40°C ~ +105°C, 0-95%RH (non-condensing)


Application
 



                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   EoE aggregation

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      EoS aggregation
 










 
        PCM/SDH integration

Order information
Card/Module Name
Card/Module Type
Description
Main Chassis (Including Backplane)
LMXE+.BOX 19", 3U,with 2 Power Slots,1 Network Management Slot, 2 Aggregation Service Slots, 14 Tributary Service Slots
DC Power Card
LMXE.PWR01 DC -48V Power Supply, Can be 1+1
AC(220V) Power Card
LMXE.PWR02
AC 220V Supply, Can be 1+1
Network Management Card
LMXE.NM02
Network Management Card with 2 RJ45 Management Ethernet Ports, Supporting Online Upgrading
 Aggregation Card  with Dual STM-1 Optical Ports (SC/PC Type)
LMXE.OX01
Dual STM-1 Interfaces per Card (Default S1.1), SC Type. cross connection Matrix and Timing Processing are Embedded. (L1.1,L1.2, Single fiber Bi-Directional options are Available) 
 Aggregation Card  with Dual STM-1 Optical Ports (SC/PC Type)
LMXE.OX01/L
Dual STM-1 Interfaces per Card (L1.1), SC Type. cross connection Matrix and Timing Processing are Embedded.
 Aggregation Card  with Dual STM-1 Optical Ports (SC/PC Type)
LMXE.OX01/LB
Dual STM-1 Interfaces per Card (L1.2), SC Type. Cross connection Matrix and Timing Processing are Embedded.
 Aggregation Card  with Dual STM-1 Optical Ports (SFP Type)
LMXE.OX01S
Dual STM-1 Interfaces per Card, SFP Type. Cross connection Matrix and Timing Processing are Embedded. (SFP should be Ordered Separately). (S1.1,L1.1,L1.2, Single fiber Bi-Directional options are Available).
 Aggregation Card  with Dual STM-4 Optical Ports (SFP Type)
LMXE.OX04
Dual STM-4 Interfaces per Card, SFP Type. Cross connection Matrix and Timing Processing are Embedded. (SFP should be Ordered Separately) (S4.1,L4.1,L4.2, Single fiber Bi-Directional options are Available).
 Aggregation Card  with Dual STM-16 Optical Ports (SFP Type)
LMXE.OX16
Dual STM-16 Interfaces per Card, SFP Type. Cross connection Matrix and Timing Processing are Embedded.(SFP should be Ordered Separately) (S16.1,L16.1,L16.2, Single fiber Bi-Directional options are Available).
 Aggregation Card  with Dual STM-1 Electrical Ports
LMXE.EX01
Dual STM-1 Electrical Interfaces per Card, CC4 Interface Type. Cross connection Matrix and Timing Processing are Embedded.
Dual STM-1 Tributary Card (SC Type)
LMXE.OS01
Dual STM-1 Interfaces per Card (Default S1.1), SC Type.(L1.1,L1.2, Single fiber Bi-Directional options are Available) 
Dual STM-1 Tributary Card (SFP Type)
LMXE.OS01S
Dual STM-1 Interfaces per Card, SFP Type.(SFP should be Ordered Separately). (S1.1,L1.1,L1.2, Single fiber Bi-Directional options are Available).
Dual STM-1&FE Tributary Card
LMXE.OS02A
Dual STM-1 & Dual FE Ports per Card
Single STM-1&FE Tributary Card
LMXE.OS03
Single STM-1&FE Port per Card
24E1 Tributary Card (RJ45)
LMXE.EP01
24E1 per Card,RJ45 Type,75ohms,BH4.850.107 or BH4.850.123 Cable Should be Equipped Separately. One card uses 2 slots.
24E1 Tributary Card (RJ45)
LMXE.EP01/T
24E1 per Card,RJ45 Type,120ohms. One card uses 2 slots.
12E1 Tributary Card (RJ45)
LMXE.EP03
12E1 per Card,RJ45 Type,75ohms,BH4.850.107 or BH.850.123 Cable Should be Equipped Separately
12E1 Tributary Card (RJ45)
LMXE.EP03/T
12E1 per Card,RJ45 Type,120ohms
24E1 Tributary Card (DB60)
LMXE.EP01A/T
24E1 per Card,DB60 Type,120ohms, Two DB60 Cable BH4.850.124-B Should be ordered Separately
12E1 Tributary Card (DB60)
LMXE.EP03A/T
12E1 per Card,DB60 Type,120ohms, DB60 Cable BH4.850.124-B Should be ordered Separately
Electrical Fast Ethernet Card (EoS)
LMXE.FE01
4 Electrical Fast Ethernet Ports per Card, EoS, GFP/LCAS/VCAT
Optical Fast Ethernet Card (EoS)
LMXE.FE02
4 Optical Fast Ethernet Ports per Card, EoS, GFP/LCAS/VCAT, SFP Type (SFP should be ordered Separately).
Electrical Fast Ethernet Card (EoPDH or EoE)
LMXE.FE04
4 Electrical Fast Ethernet Ports per Card, EoPDH or EoE (Ethernet over n*E1, One Channel: 1≤n≤16)
Optical Fast Ethernet Card (EoPDH or EoE)
LMXE.FE05
4 Optical Fast Ethernet Ports per Card, EoPDH or EoE( (Ethernet over n*E1, One Channel: 1≤n≤16), SFP Type (SFP should be ordered Separately).
Fast Ethernet Aggregation Card (EoS)
LMXE.FE06
Ethernet Aggregation Card (EoS), Ratio 8:2, Two External FE ports
Fast Ethernet Aggregation Card (EoPDH or EoE)
LMXE.FE07
Ethernet Aggregation Card (EoPDH or EoE), Ratio 8:2,Two External FE ports
Gigabit Ethernet Aggregation Card (EoS)
LMXE.GX01
Gigabit Ethernet Aggregation Card (EoS), Ratio 8:1, One Electrical Gigabit Ethernet Port
Gigabit Ethernet Aggregation Card (EoPDH or EoE)
LMXE.GX02
Gigabit Ethernet Aggregation Card (EoPDH or EoE), Ratio 8:1, One Electrical Gigabit Ethernet Port
Gigabit Ethernet Aggregation Card (EoS)
LMXE.GX01A
Gigabit Ethernet Aggregation Card (EoS), Ratio 8:1, One Electrical Gigabit Ethernet Port or One Optical Gigabit Ethernet Port (SFP Type)(SFP should be ordered Separately)
Gigabit Ethernet Aggregation Card (EoPDH or EoE)
LMXE.GX02A
Gigabit Ethernet Aggregation Card (EoPDH or EoE), Ratio 8:1, One Electrical Gigabit Ethernet Port or One Optical Gigabit Ethernet Port (SFP Type)(SFP should be ordered Separately)
Gigabit Ethernet Aggregation Card (EoS)
LMXE.GX03
Gigabit Ethernet Aggregation Card (EoS), Ratio 8:1, Two Gigabit Ethernet Ports (Electrical or Optical)(SFP Type)(SFP should be ordered Separately). Supporting VLAN, QinQ, Link Aggregation etc.
Gigabit Ethernet Aggregation Card (EoPDH or EoE)
LMXE.GX04
Gigabit Ethernet Aggregation Card (EoPDH or EoE), Ratio 8:1, Two Gigabit Ethernet Ports (Electrical or Optical)(SFP Type)(SFP should be ordered Separately). Supporting VLAN, QinQ, Link Aggregation etc.
V35 Interface Card
LMXE.ED01
Two V35 ports per Card. DTE/DCE. (BH4.851.103 DCE Cable should be ordered separately)
DS0 Crossconnection Card
LMXE.DX02
Full 64E1 DS0 Cross connection. Matrix: 2048*2048
E3 Interface Card
LMXE.EP02
One E3 per Card. CC4 Interface Type
Orderwire&Aux Card
LMXE.LA01
Order wire interface and one external clock input&output interface and one RS232 Asynchronous Interface
PDH Tributary Card
LMXE.OP02
4 Optical Ports per card (SFP Type). (SFP should be ordered Separately).Interworking with remote PDH CPEs H10MOS-60W(2E1)and H10MOS-60AFW(1E1+1V.35)
PDH Tributary Card
LMXE.OP03
Dual Optical ports & Dual FE Ports per card. Interworking with remote PDH CPE H10MOS-60BW(2E1+FE).
PDH Tributary Card
LMXE.OP05
Dual Optical ports & Dual FE Ports per card. Interworking with remote PDH CPE H10MOS-120B(4E1+FE).
PDH Tributary Card
LMXE.OP06
Dual Optical ports per card. Interworking with remote PDH CPE H10MOS-120+(4E1).
PCM Card
LMXE+.CHU01
10 voice channels. Channels can be set to FXS/FXO/hotline/magnet. Only for slot8 to slot13. Need ring card.
PCM Card
LMXE+.CHL01
10 FXO. Should use cable BH4.851.145.
PCM Card
LMXE+.CHR01
10 FXS. Should use cable BH4.851.145. Only for slot8 to slot13. Need ring card.
PCM Card
LMXE+.CH4W01
10 4/W, voltage adjustable. Should use cable BH4.851.085.
PCM Card
LMXE+.CHM01
4 FXO + 4 4/W + 4 RS232 interfaces. Only for slot8 to slot13. Need ring card.
PCM Ring Card
LMXE+.RING220V
220V~AC ring card. Takes 2 slots.
PCM Ring Card
LMXE+.RING48V
-48V DC ring card.
Asynchronous data card
LMXE+.SD01
16 RS-232/V.24.
 Takes 16 voice channels. Should use cable ZJN.BH4.851.147.
Asynchronous data card
LMXE+.SD02
16 RS-232/V.24 + 2 RS-422/485/V.11.
Takes 18-voice channels. Should use cable ZJN.BH4.851.148.


Ordering information


Related Products