Site map    Tel:+86-21-37709251    Contact Us Chinese
LFP Fiber Media Converter
10/100M Fiber media converter,support LFP (Link Fault Pass through), support jumbo frame to 9000Bytes

  Request price     Contact us

INFORMATION

Description: Baudcom BD-100M-LFP series Ethernet Media Converter translates transmission signals from a twisted-pair 10/100Base-Tx to 10/100Base-FX fiber optical cable. The media converter can support LFP function(Link Fault Pass through),and jumbo frame.

Features:

  • Conforms to IEEE802.3,IEEE802.3u (10Base-T,100Base-TX,100BaseT-FX) international standard;
  • support LFP function
  • brings 1M buffer, supports 2KMAC address;
  • isolates network conflict and broadcasting package effectively, has the function of preventing broadcasting storm;
  • supports 802.1Q and 16 groups of VLAN;
  • multi- mode connection: transmitting maximrange can reach 5 kilometers ;
  • single-mode connection:transmitting range can reach 120 kilometers.
  • built-in power supply or built-out power supply;
  • support both 10/100M full/half duplex adapt and compulsive set 10M,100M,full duplex, half duplex, then convenient to connect CPE and protect previous invest when network upgrades;
  • can set work modes (straight mode or forward mode)

Specifications:
Optical Port:
Support 100Base-FX
1) Adopt standard 1*9 pin optical transceiver module;
2)Wavelength: 850nm or 1310nm in multi-mode,
1310nm or 1550nm in single-mode;
3)SC/ST/FC optical connectors are selectable.
4)Transmission distance:Up to 120km ;

Ethernet Copper Port:
Data rate: 10/100Mbps;
1)Auto-negotiate on Full/Half duplex topology;
2)Connector: UTP  RJ45 connector
3)Auto MDI/MDI-X

environment condition                               Dimension
Operating temperature:  0C~+50 C            118(W) × 70 (L) x 27(H) mm
Storage temperature:   -20 C~+70 C
Relative temperature:95% (uncondensed)
Power supply                                                
working voltage range wide, good              
anti-disturb and Isolation, work stable        
option I - DC-48V,range DC-36V~DC-72C
option I - AC220,range AC160V~AC240V

 

Related Link:

LFP (Link Fault Pass through) Introduction



Ordering information


Related Products

1000M Standalone Managed Media Converter

10/100M、10/100/1000M manageable ethernet fiber media converter

24ports fast ethernet Switch

24ports fast ethernet Switch,two Gigabit ethernet uplink