Site map    Tel:+86-21-37709251    Contact Us Chinese
10/100M Ethernet Fiber Media Converter
Ethernet Fiber Media Converter(fiber optical media converter) translates signals from 10/100Base-Tx ethernet to 10/100Base-FX fiber.Distance up to 120km.

  Request price     Contact us

INFORMATION

Description:  10/100M ethernet fiber media converter translates transmission signals from a twisted-pair 10/100Base-Tx to 10/100Base-FX fiber optical cable. It has SNMP based intelligent network management,by which user can monitor and configure the copper port and the optical port of center chassis and remote standalone easily. 

Features:
  • Conforms to IEEE802.3,IEEE802.3u (10Base-T,100Base-TX,100BaseT-FX) international standard;
  • brings 1M buffer, supports 2KMAC address;
  • isolates network conflict and broadcasting package effectively, has the function of preventing broadcasting storm;
  • supports 802.1Q and 16 groups of VLAN;
  • multi- mode connection: transmitting maximrange can reach 5 kilometers ;
  • single-mode connection:transmitting range can reach 120 kilometers.
  • built-in power supply or built-out power supply;
  • support both 10/100M full/half duplex adapt and compulsive set 10M,100M,full duplex, half duplex, then convenient to connect CPE and protect previous invest when network upgrades;
  • could realize SNMP management, and install our 19inch 2U chassis
Specifications:
Optical Port: 
Support 100Base-FX 
1) Adopt standard 1*9 pin optical transceiver module; 
2)Wavelength: 850nm or 1310nm in multi-mode,
1310nm or 1550nm in single-mode;
3)SC/ST/FC optical connectors are selectable. 
4)Transmission distance:Up to 120km ; 

Ethernet Copper Port: 
Data rate: 10/100Mbps;
1)Auto-negotiate on Full/Half duplex topology;
2)Connector: UTP  RJ45 connector 
3)Auto MDI/MDI-X 

environment condition                               Dimension 
Operating temperature:  0C~+50 C            118(W)×70(L) x 27(H) mm
Storage temperature:   -20 C~+70 C
Relative temperature:95% (uncondensed) 
Power supply                                                 
working voltage range wide, good               
anti-disturb and Isolation, work stable        
option I - DC-48V,range DC-36V~DC-72C
option I - AC220,range AC160V~AC240V

Application:  

ethernet fiber media converter application



Ordering information


Related Products

VLAN Media Converter(VLAN SWITCH)

4*10/100M ethernet port,VLAN mangement

100M SFP Media Converter

SFP ethernet fiber media converter,10/100M ethernet,one SFP slot