4Gigabit Ethernet+16E1 Fiber Multiplexer With Local Management,Baudcom
Site map    Tel:+86-21-37709251    Contact Us Chinese
4Gigabit Ethernet+16E1 Fiber Multiplexer With Local Management
16E1+4*10/100/1000M Gigabit ethernet over Fiber Multiplexer,ethernet support VLAN management,Local Management

  Request price     Contact us

INFORMATION

Overview

BD-OP-16E1-4GE is the 16E1 point-to-point optical transport equipment that uses the FPGA chips and it is easy to upgrade. It is single board structure and the largest transmission capacity is 16E1 and 4*1000M line Ethernet data, one channel RS232. the Ethernet bandwidth is set on base on multiple of 32K.The outer design use the standard 19 inches rack, so the volume is small, weight is light and operation is convenient and credit.

PRODUCT CHARACTERISTIC

Ø       Provides 16 E1 transparent transmission ;

Ø       Provide 4*1000M line Ethernet channel,support mutual negotiate, Ethernet bandwidth is set on base on multiple of 32K.;

Ø       Provice one hotline channel for option;

Ø       The rate of optical port is 1.25Gbps, transmission distance can reach 25KM, 40KM, 60KM, 80KM or 120KM;

Ø       Support two fiber port,1+1 fiber protection;(option)

Ø       E1 interface code is HDB3E1 vibration characteristic conforms to ITU-T G.703G.823 and G.742;

Ø       Ethernet port supports full/half duplex, 10M/100M/1000M auto-negociation;

Ø       Ethernet port supports VLAN function and has 4 division mode for user selection;

Ø       Ethernet package size support 1916 byte and 4 Ethernet port could be set separately;

Ø       Has complete alarm function and can monitor remote device status;

Ø       Supports E1 loop from remote so as to detect and manage device conveniently;

Ø       Support power AC220V or DC-48V or double power AC and DC for redundant

Ø       Support Local management by console management(option).

gigabit ethernet fiber multiplexer back panel






                                  the 16E1 Gigabit ethernet fiber multiplexer back panel

Fiber interface:    

Optical wavelength:

1310nm/1550nm for single-mode optic interface for option

850nm/1310nm for multi-mode optic interface for option

Transmitting range:

MM 2Km,SM20Km/40Km/60 Km/120Km for option

Optical interface:  SC/FC/ST for option

Transmitting consumption:      -3dBm/2dBm

Receiving and dispatching module:     >-36dBm

Optical receiver receiving sensitivity:   <-36 (BER<10):

Optical code:   NRZ


E1 interface:    

Interface code:     HDB3 code

Line speed:         2.048Mbp/s ±50ppm

Interface standard:    ITU-T G 703

Interface impedance:

75Ω/unbalanced (BNC) or120Ω/balanced (RJ45)

Allowed attenuation: 0~6dB

10/100/1000 Base-T Ethernet Port:

Rate: 10/100/1000M,full/duplex auto-negotiation

Protocol:  Support IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN)

Connector:    RJ45

                                            Local Management screen:

gigabit ethernet fiber multiplexer management screen

RS232/Console port

Rate 9600Kbps (Asynchronous)

Interface characteristicmeet ITU-T V.24 standard

ConnectorRJ45

Power supply                        

working voltage range wide, good        

anti-disturb and Isolation, work stable     

option I – DC-48V,range DC-36V~DC-72C   

option II – AC220V,range AC165V~AC240V

Power Consumption:  <=7 Watts

Dimension                  

19inch,1U high,rack mount,433mm(L)x138mm(W)x 44mm(H)

Environment condition                  

Working temperature:  -10°C ~ 50°C

Working Humidity:       5%~95 % (no condensation)

Storage temperature: -40°C ~ 80°C

Storage Humidity:        5%~95 % (no condensation)


APPLICATION

16 E1 over fiber multiplexer application



Ordering information


Related Products

8*E1+4 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Multiplexer

8*E1+4*10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet PDH Fiber Multiplexer

Gigabit Ethernet to STM-1 Converter

two STM-1 optical interface,two electrical Ethernet and two Optical Ethernet interface