16E1+4*10/100M Fiber Optical Multiplexer with LCD and SNMP management
Site map    Tel:+86-21-37709251    Contact Us Chinese
16E1+4Ethernet Optical Fiber Multiplexer with LCD Management
The 16E1 optical fiber multiplexer transmission capacity is 16E1, 4*100M Ethernet and 2 data RS232/RS485/RS422.LCD management,Console management and SNMP management

  Request price     Contact us

INFORMATION

 Overview
The 16E1 optical fiber multiplexer is 16E1 point-to-point optical transmission equipement with LCD management, uses the FPGA chips and easy to upgrade. It is single board structure and its largest transmission capacity is 16E1, 4*100M channel Ethernet data and 2 AUX port which is for transmitting other data such as RS232/RS485/RS422. The fiber multiplxer’s ethernet port support VLAN. Can be configured VLAN TAG and do VLAN division.
The device provide LCD management and Console management and SNMP (Option) management. It is easily manged in Local or Remote location.

Features

  • Provides 16 E1 transparent transmission ;
  • Support 1+1 Fiber uplink protection for option;
  • With char 16*2 LCD display and SNMP agent inside.
  • support ALS function(Automatic Laser Shutdown)
  • Provide Console manage interface(RS232)
  • Provide 4 100M line Ethernet channel,support mutual negatiate, Ethernet bandwidth is set on base on multiple of 32K.;
  • Provice one hotline channel for option;
  • Provide two fiber interfaces, one as master, the other as slave, insuring uninterrupted service transmission.
  • The rate of optical port is 155Mbps, transmission range can reach 25KM, 40KM, 60KM, 80KM or 100KM;
  • E1 interface code is HDB3,E1 vibration characteristic conforms to ITU-T G.703,G.823 and G.742;
  • Ethernet port supports full/half duplex, 10M/100M auto-ataptable;
  • Ethernet port supports VLAN function and has 4 division mode for user selection;
  • Ethernet package size support 1916 byte and 4 Ethernet port could be set seperately;
  • Has complete alarm function and can monitor remote device status;
  • Supports E1 loop from remote so as to detect and manage device conveniently;
  • The combination AC220V and DC-48V for redundant
 LCD Management screen     


Console Management screen     



 Optical 
interface     

Optical wavelength: 850nm/1310nm for multi- mode optical interface,
1310nm/1550nm for single-mode optic interface 
Optical interface: SC/FC 
Receiving and dispatching module: >-6dBm 
Optical receiver receiving sensitivity <-36 (BER<10): 
Dynamic range receiving: >-30dB 
Transmitting range: Multi-mode 2 Km, single-mode 40Km, single-mode 60 Km, single-mode 120Km 
Vibration characteristic: Satisfies G.742 and the G.823 standard
E1 interface    
Interface code: HDB3 code 
Line speed: 2.048Mbp/S ą50ppm 
Interface standard: ITU-T G 703 
Interface impedance: 75ohm/unbalanced or 120ohm/ balanced 
Interface characteristic: supports rack (19 inches, 6U high), can reach up to 24 directions
10/100M Base-T interface:
Interface rate:10/100Mbps
Interface characteristic: satisfies IEEE802.3, IEEE802.1Q
Connector: RJ45

 RS232/Console port
Rate:   9600Kbps (Asynchronous)
Interface characteristic: Satisfies ITU-T V.24 standard
Connector:RJ45
Power supply                        
    working voltage range wide, good        
    anti-disturb and Isolation, work stable     
    option I DC-48V,range DC-36V~DC-72C   
    option II AC220V,range AC165V~AC240V
    Power Consumption:     <=10 Watts
 
environment condition                  
   Operating temperature:  0C~+50 C        
   Storage temperature:   -20 C~+70 C
   Relative temperature:95% (uncondensed)

Application   

 



Ordering information


Related Products

Multiservice E1/Ethernet/V.35/POTS Optical Fiber Multiplexer

nxE1,V.35 module,FXS/O module,RS232 module,SNMP&LCD&Console managements

30Voice Fiber Multiplexer

4E1,4channels 100M Ethernet,30channel voice (FXO, FXS) and 4channel RS232 over fiber.SNMP management