Site map    Tel:+86-21-37709251    Contact Us Chinese
16E1+8FE MANAGABLE FIBER MULTIPLEXER
16E1 fiber optical multiplexer can multiplex to 16 E1 and 8Ethernet signals for transmission over an optical fiber, resulting in reaching a longer distance without a repeaters and superior performance compared to copper media.

  Request price     Contact us

INFORMATION

Overview

16E1 fiber optical multiplexer can multiplex to 16 E1 and 8Ethernet signals for transmission over an optical fiber, resulting in reaching a longer distance without a repeaters and superior performance compared to copper media.

The 16E1 fiber optical multiplexer is the 16E1 point-to-point optical transport equipment that uses the FPGA chips and it is easy to upgrade. The outer design use the standard 19 inches rack, so the volume is little, weight is light and operation is convenient and credit.

The 16E1 fiber multiplexer can support kinds managements (SNMP,CONSOL etc.It is easy for operation and maintain.

Features

2 Provides 16 E1 transparent transmission ;

2 Provide 8*100M line Ethernet channel,support mutual negotiate;

2 Support RS232 console Port or telnet Port to control local and remote PDH

2 4*voice interface; voice interface supports FXO port and FXS ports and 2/4-wire E&M audio (option);

2 Provice one hotline channel for option;

2 E1 interface code is HDB3E1 vibration characteristic conforms to ITU-T G.703G.823 and G.742;

2 Ethernet port supports full/half duplex, 10M/100M auto-adaptive;

2 Ethernet port supports VLAN function and has 8 division mode for user selection;

2 Has complete alarm function and can monitor remote device status;

2 Supports E1 loop from remote so as to detect and manage device conveniently;

2 The combination AC220V and DC-48V for redundant

E1 Interface

Ø Line Rate: 2.048Mbps±50ppm

Ø  Line Code : HDB3

Ø  Interface Standard: ITU-T G.703

Ø  E1 Impedance: 75Ω(unbalance) or 120Ω(balance)

Ø  Connections : dual coax BNC or 120-ohm twisted-pair

 (RJ45)

Ø  Jitter tolerance : finer than G.742 and G.823

10/100Base-T Interface

Rate: 10/100M, full/duplex auto-negotiation

Protocol: Support IEEE 802.3

Physical interface: RJ45, support AUTO-MDIX

RS232/Console Interface

Rate: 9600Kbps (Asynchronous

Interface characteristic: Satisfy ITU-T V.24 Standard

Connector: RJ45 connector

Optical interface    

n  Optical wavelength: 850nm/1310nm for multi- mode optical interface,

1310nm/1550nm for single-mode optic interface

n  Optical interface: SC or FC or ST optional

n  Receiving and dispatching module: >-6dBm

n  Optical receiver receiving sensitivity <-36 (BER<10):

n  Dynamic range receiving: >-30dB

n  Transmitting range:

Multi-mode 2 Km,

         single-mode 20Km,single-mode 40Km, single-mode 60 Km, single-mode 120Km

n Vibration characteristic: Satisfies G.742 and the G.823 standard

SNMP management characteristic:    

standard SNMP network management agreement, completely supports MIB storehouse;

supports IE browser to examine system status and to set parameter;

graphic screen is in accordance with indicating status of actual equipment;

supports spanning-net communication, network management main engine can manage many sub-bureaus equipment;

   supports spanning-net communication, network management main engine can manage many sub-bureaus equipment;

supports monitoring of local equipment to remote-end equipment;

number of monitored equipments depends on the number of IP resource;

demonstrates comprehensive history alarm and current alarm.

 Power supply                        

working voltage range wide, good        

anti-disturb and Isolation, work stable     

option I – DC-48V,range DC-36V~DC-72C   

option II – AC220V,range AC165V~AC240V

Power Consumption:    <=3 Watts

 

environment condition                  

Operating temperature:  0C~+50 C        

Storage temperature:   -20 C~+70 C

Relative temperature:95% (uncondensed)

Dimension 19inch rackmoun                  

2 433mm(L)

2 138mm(W)

2  44mm(H)

Application




Ordering information


Related Products

16 E1 Fiber Optical Multiplexer with 4*ethernet

16E1 G.703 plus 4 Ethernett fiber multiplexer,75ohm or 120ohm for option, SC/ST for option, power AC220V built in

16E1+4Ethernet Optical Fiber Multiplexer with LCD Management

16E1 G.703+4*10/100M ethernet fiber multiplexer with LCD management,75ohm or 120ohm for option, FC/SC/ST for option,SM 20KM,AC or DC power