Site map    Tel:+86-21-37709251    Contact Us Chinese
1.25G Fiber Optical Transceiver
Baudcom, BDTR-024 series transceiver is a series Single mode fiber module designed for optical data communication applications. It is electrically compatible with the two fibers MSA transceiver.

  Request price     Contact us

INFORMATION

Description:

Baudcom, BDTR-024L transceiver is a series Single mode fiber module designed for optical data communication applications. It is electrically compatible with the two fibers MSA transceiver.

The transceiver can achieve up to 40km point-to-point multimode fiber application, the transceiver modules support data rates up to 1250Mbps.

The transceiver module supplies the Differential PECL of 3.3/5.0 Voltage. They can provide the system designer with products to implement a range of FDDI and ATM designs at the 1250Mbps rate and SONET/OC-24 for Telecommunication. The transceiver has excellent reliability.

Commercial level transceiver module which operating at 0℃ to 70℃ and Industrial level which operating extended temperature as -40℃ to +85℃ for available.


Features:

?? Multi-sourced 1X9 package with Duplex SC receptacle,FC or ST can be also be available;

?? 1310nm DFB-LD,

?? Single mode fiber transmission

?? up to 40km on single mode fiber;

?? PECL signal input and output;

?? Single +3.3V or +5V power supply;

?? Wave solderable and washable with process plug inserted;

?? Two temperature ranges: 0°C to +70°C for commercial level, -40°C to +85°C for industrial level;

?? Operates at data rates of 1250Mbps;


Tab3--Transmitter Section: (Ambient Operating Temperature 0°C to +70°C)


Parameter
Symbol
Min.
Typ.
Max.
Units
Data Rate
B
-
1250
-
Mbit/s
Center Wavelength
lo
1270
1310
1360
nm
Power Supply Current
Icc
-
-
140
mA
Data Input Current
Low
IIL
-350
-
-
μA
High
IIH
-
-
350
μA
Data Input Voltage
Low
VIL- VCC
-1.81
-
-1.48
V
High
VIL- VCC
-1.17
-
-0.88
V
Output Spectral width(RMS)
Dl
-
2.5
4
nm
Average Optical Output Power
L(40km)
Po
-5
-2
+2
dBm
Extinction Ratio
ER
9
-
-
dB
Optical Eye Diagram
Compliant with Bellcore TR-NWT-000253 and ITU-T recommendation G.957


Tab4--Receiver Section: (Ambient Operating Temperature 0°C to +70°C)


Parameter
Symbol
Min.
Typ.
Max.
unit
Data Rate
B
-
1250
-
Mb/s
Wavelength(DR<10%)
l
1100
1310
1600
nm
Power Supply Current
Icc
-
-
100
mA
Data Output Voltage
Low
VOL- VCC
-1.83
-
-1.56
V
High
VOL- VCC
-1.09
-
-0.88
V
Maximum Input Power
Pmax
-3
-
-
dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
Sens
-
-
-22
dBm
Signal Detect Thresholds
PD
-33
-
-
dBm
PA
-
-
-23
dBm


Ordering Information :


BDTR-303S-F113E-SC


FC
FC Receptacle
SC
SC Receptacle
T
TTL or LVTTL Signal Detect Output
E
PECL or LVPECL Signal Detect Output
1
2×5 pinout
3
1×9 pinout
1
3.3V Power Suply
2
5V Power Suply
1
0 to +70C
2
-40 to +85C
F
FP Laser Diode
D
DFB Laser Diode
S
Short Haul Output Power, -15 to -8 dBm (1250M)
M
Long Haul Output Power, -10 to -3 dBm(1250M)
L
Long Haul Output Power, -5 to +2 dBm (1250M DFB)
H
Higher Output Power, -3 to +2dBm(1250M DFB)
E
Enlarged distance,0 to +5 dBm(155M)
01
OC-1 52Mb/s Bit Rate
03
OC-3 155Mb/s Bit Rate
12
OC-12 622Mb/s Bit Rate
24
OC-24 1.25Gb/s Bit Rate
48
OC-48 2.5Gb/s Bit Rate
0
1310nm Tx/1310nm Rx for PTP
2
1550nm Tx/1550nm Rx for PTP
3
1310nm Tx/1550nm Rx for PTP
5
1550 nm Tx/1310nm Rx for PTP
BDTR
Fiber Transceiver


Ordering information


Related Products